Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Washington 7 - 3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

13.3%

8

Mitt

Romney

63.3%

38

Ron

Paul

11.7%

7

Rick

Santorum

6.7%

4

 

Write-In

5%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

94%

79

 

Write-In

6%

5

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

9.3%

5

Marc A.

Scaringi

5.6%

3

Steven D.

Welch

20.4%

11

Tom

Smith

53.7%

29

Sam

Rohrer

9.3%

5

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

23.1%

25

Bob

Casey, Jr

75.9%

82

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

97.6%

40

 

Write-In

2.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

49.1%

55

Patrick

Murphy

50.9%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

25.5%

13

John

Maher

74.5%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

88

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

98.1%

51

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

89

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

33.9%

19

Tim

Murphy

66.1%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

106

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

100%

103

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

4.9%

8

Steven C.

Morreale

2.5%

4

Thomas J.

Uram

19.8%

32

Sue A.

Means

9.9%

16

Jim

Means

3.7%

6

Louis M.

Oliverio

11.1%

18

Meryl

Hatton

2.5%

4

Brian P.

Dougherty

6.2%

10

James Scott

Garsteck

1.9%

3

Sonia Marie

Stopper

14.2%

23

Mary Jo A

silvis

10.5%

17

Jay R.

Wells

9.3%

15

Joseph

Disarro

2.5%

4

 

Write-In

1.2%

2

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

7.1%

9

Barry F.

Bartusiak

15.7%

20

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

16.5%

21

Meryl

Hatton

4.7%

6

Thomas J.

Uram

25.2%

32

James Scott

Garsteck

8.7%

11

Louis M.

Oliverio

12.6%

16

Charles

Steeber

8.7%

11

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.8%

76

Nancy P.

Mills

13.5%

80

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12%

71

Matt

Smith

12.5%

74

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11%

65

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.5%

80

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.2%

72

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12%

71

 

Write-In

0.5%

3

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

74

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad