Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Washington 7 - 4 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

4.2%

1

Mitt

Romney

45.8%

11

Ron

Paul

20.8%

5

Rick

Santorum

29.2%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

93.2%

41

 

Write-In

6.8%

3

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

0%

0

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

29.2%

7

Tom

Smith

41.7%

10

Sam

Rohrer

29.2%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

20.4%

11

Bob

Casey, Jr

77.8%

42

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

94.7%

18

 

Write-In

5.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

56.6%

30

Patrick

Murphy

41.5%

22

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

9.1%

2

John

Maher

90.9%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

97.8%

44

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

95.9%

47

 

Write-In

4.1%

2

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

33.3%

8

Tim

Murphy

66.7%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

96%

48

 

Write-In

4%

2

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

1.5%

1

Steven C.

Morreale

1.5%

1

Thomas J.

Uram

9.2%

6

Sue A.

Means

13.8%

9

Jim

Means

4.6%

3

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.8%

9

Meryl

Hatton

1.5%

1

Brian P.

Dougherty

7.7%

5

James Scott

Garsteck

4.6%

3

Sonia Marie

Stopper

13.8%

9

Mary Jo A

silvis

6.2%

4

Jay R.

Wells

13.8%

9

Joseph

Disarro

3.1%

2

 

Write-In

4.6%

3

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

8.2%

4

Barry F.

Bartusiak

16.3%

8

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

20.4%

10

Meryl

Hatton

10.2%

5

Thomas J.

Uram

10.2%

5

James Scott

Garsteck

12.2%

6

Louis M.

Oliverio

16.3%

8

Charles

Steeber

4.1%

2

 

Write-In

2%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13.5%

38

Nancy P.

Mills

13.1%

37

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11%

31

Matt

Smith

13.1%

37

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11%

31

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.1%

37

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.4%

35

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.8%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad