Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Election Total Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

9.9%

1323

Mitt

Romney

57.1%

7637

Ron

Paul

11.8%

1577

Rick

Santorum

20.6%

2756

 

Write-In

0.6%

86

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

90.7%

10791

 

Write-In

9.3%

1101

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

9%

1111

Marc A.

Scaringi

4.9%

602

Steven D.

Welch

17.1%

2122

Tom

Smith

55.4%

6864

Sam

Rohrer

13.2%

1639

 

Write-In

0.5%

57

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

26.3%

3891

Bob

Casey, Jr

72.9%

10760

 

Write-In

0.8%

117

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

99%

10046

 

Write-In

1%

99

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

55.4%

8388

Patrick

Murphy

44.2%

6691

 

Write-In

0.4%

53

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

14.2%

1706

John

Maher

85.6%

10274

 

Write-In

0.2%

21

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.9%

11790

 

Write-In

1.1%

127

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.3%

11793

 

Write-In

0.7%

83

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

99%

11871

 

Write-In

1%

122

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

95.7%

1330

 

Write-In

4.3%

60

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

183

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

32.7%

3715

Tim

Murphy

66.5%

7548

 

Write-In

0.8%

91

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.7%

9980

 

Write-In

1.3%

131

Senator General Assembly District 37

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Sue A.

Means

35.9%

935

Mark

Mustio

21.6%

564

D

Raja

42.4%

1105

 

Write-In

0.1%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

119

Representative General Assembly District 39

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick

Saccone

65%

694

Shauna

D'ales

34.4%

367

 

Write-In

0.7%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Levdansky

67.5%

895

Robert E.

Rhoderick

31.4%

417

 

Write-In

1.1%

14

Representative General Assembly District 40

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

John

Maher

99.6%

2353

 

Write-In

0.4%

10

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

64

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

422

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

99.2%

3792

 

Write-In

0.8%

32

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

430

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

99.1%

4068

 

Write-In

0.9%

38

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

99.4%

1821

 

Write-In

0.6%

11

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

26.4%

1085

Peter J.

Daley, II

73.1%

3005

 

Write-In

0.5%

19

Representative General Assembly District 50

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Toothman

30.5%

60

Mark W.

Fischer

66.5%

131

 

Write-In

3%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

H William

Deweese

86.7%

476

 

Write-In

13.3%

73

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

12%

464

Bill

Shuster

16.5%

637

Joan

Smith

10.5%

407

Bob L.

Thomas

8.1%

315

Meryle-lynn

Epps

4.9%

191

Judy F.

Ward

10.8%

416

Audra

Cruder

4.8%

184

Dick L.

Hess

7.7%

299

Richard A.

Geist

8.6%

332

Richard L.

Alloway

3.1%

119

Wade A.

Kagarise

2.9%

113

Allan N.

Campbell

9.1%

353

 

Write-In

1%

39

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

14.7%

521

Travis G.

Schooley

7%

247

Randolph I.

Keefer

8.6%

303

Bruce R.

Erb

7.2%

255

Bernadette S.

Comfort

8.2%

291

Mark A.

Brown

13.5%

476

Judy F.

Ward

14.5%

514

Patricia J.

Gambol

9.6%

339

Debbie Shuster

King

15.8%

558

 

Write-In

0.8%

30

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

5.8%

1915

Steven C.

Morreale

4.1%

1333

Thomas J.

Uram

11.6%

3799

Sue A.

Means

13.9%

4549

Jim

Means

7%

2296

Louis M.

Oliverio

8.5%

2794

Meryl

Hatton

3.1%

1011

Brian P.

Dougherty

8.6%

2831

James Scott

Garsteck

2.9%

943

Sonia Marie

Stopper

11.6%

3816

Mary Jo A

silvis

8%

2624

Jay R.

Wells

9.1%

2973

Joseph

Disarro

5.4%

1773

 

Write-In

0.6%

186

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

8.8%

2380

Barry F.

Bartusiak

11.8%

3184

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

17.8%

4789

Meryl

Hatton

8.3%

2222

Thomas J.

Uram

17.8%

4779

James Scott

Garsteck

9.1%

2443

Louis M.

Oliverio

14.6%

3921

Charles

Steeber

11.3%

3032

 

Write-In

0.6%

158

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.2%

2703

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.3%

2883

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.3%

2887

James T.

Davis

16.2%

2701

Jack

Hanna

16.4%

2734

Cybil E.

Moore

16.1%

2690

 

Write-In

0.5%

91

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.6%

6926

Nancy P.

Mills

13%

7121

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12%

6587

Matt

Smith

12.3%

6746

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12%

6571

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13%

7113

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.7%

6437

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.6%

6891

 

Write-In

0.9%

496

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

98.8%

6815

 

Write-In

1.2%

81
resultsbottomGrad