Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Canton 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

21.7%

5

Mitt

Romney

56.5%

13

Ron

Paul

8.7%

2

Rick

Santorum

13%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

96.2%

51

 

Write-In

3.8%

2

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

0%

0

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

23.8%

5

Tom

Smith

52.4%

11

Sam

Rohrer

23.8%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

17.7%

11

Bob

Casey, Jr

82.3%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

50.8%

33

Patrick

Murphy

49.2%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

23.5%

4

John

Maher

76.5%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

52

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

18.2%

4

Tim

Murphy

81.8%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

5.4%

3

Steven C.

Morreale

1.8%

1

Thomas J.

Uram

16.1%

9

Sue A.

Means

10.7%

6

Jim

Means

5.4%

3

Louis M.

Oliverio

14.3%

8

Meryl

Hatton

1.8%

1

Brian P.

Dougherty

12.5%

7

James Scott

Garsteck

3.6%

2

Sonia Marie

Stopper

8.9%

5

Mary Jo A

silvis

8.9%

5

Jay R.

Wells

5.4%

3

Joseph

Disarro

5.4%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

10.2%

5

Barry F.

Bartusiak

18.4%

9

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

10.2%

5

Meryl

Hatton

2%

1

Thomas J.

Uram

16.3%

8

James Scott

Garsteck

8.2%

4

Louis M.

Oliverio

26.5%

13

Charles

Steeber

8.2%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.7%

38

Nancy P.

Mills

13.3%

40

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12%

36

Matt

Smith

12%

36

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.3%

37

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

14.3%

43

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.3%

34

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad