Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Canton 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

13%

18

Mitt

Romney

55.8%

77

Ron

Paul

5.1%

7

Rick

Santorum

26.1%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

88.3%

128

 

Write-In

11.7%

17

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

11.7%

15

Marc A.

Scaringi

3.9%

5

Steven D.

Welch

25.8%

33

Tom

Smith

47.7%

61

Sam

Rohrer

10.9%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

28.5%

49

Bob

Casey, Jr

70.3%

121

 

Write-In

1.2%

2

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

99.1%

106

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

58.7%

105

Patrick

Murphy

41.3%

74

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

15.6%

20

John

Maher

84.4%

108

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.6%

143

 

Write-In

1.4%

2

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.2%

124

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.6%

146

 

Write-In

1.4%

2

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

33.3%

44

Tim

Murphy

65.9%

87

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.2%

166

 

Write-In

1.8%

3

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

21

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

97.7%

172

 

Write-In

2.3%

4

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

4.9%

20

Steven C.

Morreale

3.4%

14

Thomas J.

Uram

14.9%

61

Sue A.

Means

7.8%

32

Jim

Means

4.6%

19

Louis M.

Oliverio

9.3%

38

Meryl

Hatton

2.2%

9

Brian P.

Dougherty

10.2%

42

James Scott

Garsteck

3.9%

16

Sonia Marie

Stopper

10.5%

43

Mary Jo A

silvis

12%

49

Jay R.

Wells

8.8%

36

Joseph

Disarro

6.3%

26

 

Write-In

1.2%

5

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

9.6%

34

Barry F.

Bartusiak

15%

53

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

16.7%

59

Meryl

Hatton

6.2%

22

Thomas J.

Uram

18.7%

66

James Scott

Garsteck

9.1%

32

Louis M.

Oliverio

13%

46

Charles

Steeber

9.6%

34

 

Write-In

2%

7

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.5%

118

Nancy P.

Mills

12.9%

122

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.3%

116

Matt

Smith

12.2%

115

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.9%

112

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.8%

121

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.8%

111

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.4%

117

 

Write-In

1.3%

12

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

98.3%

116

 

Write-In

1.7%

2
resultsbottomGrad