Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Canton 4 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

12.5%

9

Mitt

Romney

52.8%

38

Ron

Paul

13.9%

10

Rick

Santorum

19.4%

14

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

95.8%

92

 

Write-In

4.2%

4

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

12.9%

9

Marc A.

Scaringi

2.9%

2

Steven D.

Welch

15.7%

11

Tom

Smith

45.7%

32

Sam

Rohrer

21.4%

15

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

26.5%

30

Bob

Casey, Jr

72.6%

82

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

94.7%

54

 

Write-In

5.3%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

65.5%

76

Patrick

Murphy

34.5%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

11.9%

8

John

Maher

88.1%

59

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

70

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

37.1%

26

Tim

Murphy

61.4%

43

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

109

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

99.1%

107

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

2.4%

5

Steven C.

Morreale

3.4%

7

Thomas J.

Uram

9.7%

20

Sue A.

Means

12.1%

25

Jim

Means

6.8%

14

Louis M.

Oliverio

12.6%

26

Meryl

Hatton

2.9%

6

Brian P.

Dougherty

8.3%

17

James Scott

Garsteck

3.4%

7

Sonia Marie

Stopper

12.1%

25

Mary Jo A

silvis

13.1%

27

Jay R.

Wells

6.3%

13

Joseph

Disarro

6.8%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

6.1%

10

Barry F.

Bartusiak

11.7%

19

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

20.9%

34

Meryl

Hatton

8.6%

14

Thomas J.

Uram

13.5%

22

James Scott

Garsteck

8.6%

14

Louis M.

Oliverio

20.9%

34

Charles

Steeber

8.6%

14

 

Write-In

1.2%

2

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.7%

74

Nancy P.

Mills

13%

76

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.3%

72

Matt

Smith

12.5%

73

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.8%

69

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.7%

80

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.5%

67

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12%

70

 

Write-In

0.5%

3

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

71

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad