Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Canton 5 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

12.8%

14

Mitt

Romney

61.5%

67

Ron

Paul

9.2%

10

Rick

Santorum

14.7%

16

 

Write-In

1.8%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

88.1%

133

 

Write-In

11.9%

18

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

10.7%

11

Marc A.

Scaringi

2.9%

3

Steven D.

Welch

15.5%

16

Tom

Smith

54.4%

56

Sam

Rohrer

16.5%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

26.2%

45

Bob

Casey, Jr

72.1%

124

 

Write-In

1.7%

3

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

83

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

60%

108

Patrick

Murphy

39.4%

71

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

17.4%

16

John

Maher

82.6%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.7%

147

 

Write-In

1.3%

2

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99%

101

 

Write-In

1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

99.3%

148

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

32.7%

34

Tim

Murphy

66.3%

69

 

Write-In

1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.8%

170

 

Write-In

1.2%

2

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

11

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

99.4%

177

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

6.2%

21

Steven C.

Morreale

5.6%

19

Thomas J.

Uram

16.9%

57

Sue A.

Means

8%

27

Jim

Means

4.7%

16

Louis M.

Oliverio

10.7%

36

Meryl

Hatton

3.6%

12

Brian P.

Dougherty

7.7%

26

James Scott

Garsteck

2.1%

7

Sonia Marie

Stopper

9.8%

33

Mary Jo A

silvis

7.1%

24

Jay R.

Wells

12.5%

42

Joseph

Disarro

4.5%

15

 

Write-In

0.6%

2

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

9.2%

27

Barry F.

Bartusiak

14.3%

42

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

13%

38

Meryl

Hatton

5.5%

16

Thomas J.

Uram

21.8%

64

James Scott

Garsteck

6.5%

19

Louis M.

Oliverio

17.1%

50

Charles

Steeber

11.6%

34

 

Write-In

1%

3

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.6%

123

Nancy P.

Mills

13%

127

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.4%

121

Matt

Smith

12.1%

118

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12%

117

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.9%

126

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.6%

113

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.7%

124

 

Write-In

0.9%

9

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

98.4%

124

 

Write-In

1.6%

2
resultsbottomGrad