Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Carroll 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

5.6%

1

Mitt

Romney

61.1%

11

Ron

Paul

0%

0

Rick

Santorum

33.3%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

85.4%

35

 

Write-In

14.6%

6

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

5.9%

1

Marc A.

Scaringi

11.8%

2

Steven D.

Welch

17.6%

3

Tom

Smith

52.9%

9

Sam

Rohrer

11.8%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

30%

18

Bob

Casey, Jr

66.7%

40

 

Write-In

3.3%

2

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

40.4%

23

Patrick

Murphy

59.6%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

17.6%

3

John

Maher

82.4%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

97.6%

41

 

Write-In

2.4%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

92.9%

13

 

Write-In

7.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Representative General Assembly District 39

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick

Saccone

64.7%

11

Shauna

D'ales

35.3%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Levdansky

73.3%

44

Robert E.

Rhoderick

25%

15

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

5.9%

3

Bill

Shuster

15.7%

8

Joan

Smith

9.8%

5

Bob L.

Thomas

5.9%

3

Meryle-lynn

Epps

5.9%

3

Judy F.

Ward

11.8%

6

Audra

Cruder

11.8%

6

Dick L.

Hess

13.7%

7

Richard A.

Geist

5.9%

3

Richard L.

Alloway

0%

0

Wade A.

Kagarise

0%

0

Allan N.

Campbell

13.7%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

12.8%

6

Travis G.

Schooley

4.3%

2

Randolph I.

Keefer

17%

8

Bruce R.

Erb

4.3%

2

Bernadette S.

Comfort

17%

8

Mark A.

Brown

8.5%

4

Judy F.

Ward

17%

8

Patricia J.

Gambol

2.1%

1

Debbie Shuster

King

17%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15%

26

Patricia Jane

Jones

16.2%

28

Lauren E.

Mahoney

16.2%

28

James T.

Davis

15%

26

Jack

Hanna

19.1%

33

Cybil E.

Moore

15%

26

 

Write-In

3.5%

6
resultsbottomGrad