Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Carroll 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

9.8%

9

Mitt

Romney

58.7%

54

Ron

Paul

13%

12

Rick

Santorum

18.5%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

95.2%

59

 

Write-In

4.8%

3

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

13.6%

11

Marc A.

Scaringi

7.4%

6

Steven D.

Welch

14.8%

12

Tom

Smith

54.3%

44

Sam

Rohrer

8.6%

7

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

31.3%

26

Bob

Casey, Jr

68.7%

57

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.5%

66

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

57%

49

Patrick

Murphy

43%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

19%

15

John

Maher

81%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

97.7%

85

 

Write-In

2.3%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

68

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

97.1%

67

 

Write-In

2.9%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 39

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Rick

Saccone

69.7%

62

Shauna

D'ales

29.2%

26

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Dave

Levdansky

58.5%

55

Robert E.

Rhoderick

41.5%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

13.4%

26

Bill

Shuster

14.9%

29

Joan

Smith

9.8%

19

Bob L.

Thomas

7.7%

15

Meryle-lynn

Epps

5.2%

10

Judy F.

Ward

9.8%

19

Audra

Cruder

3.6%

7

Dick L.

Hess

9.3%

18

Richard A.

Geist

8.2%

16

Richard L.

Alloway

3.6%

7

Wade A.

Kagarise

2.1%

4

Allan N.

Campbell

11.9%

23

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

12.5%

22

Travis G.

Schooley

9.1%

16

Randolph I.

Keefer

9.7%

17

Bruce R.

Erb

6.3%

11

Bernadette S.

Comfort

10.8%

19

Mark A.

Brown

14.2%

25

Judy F.

Ward

12.5%

22

Patricia J.

Gambol

9.1%

16

Debbie Shuster

King

15.3%

27

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15.9%

48

Patricia Jane

Jones

18.5%

56

Lauren E.

Mahoney

16.9%

51

James T.

Davis

16.2%

49

Jack

Hanna

16.9%

51

Cybil E.

Moore

15.6%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad