Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Carroll 3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

6.8%

3

Mitt

Romney

65.9%

29

Ron

Paul

2.3%

1

Rick

Santorum

25%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

90.9%

90

 

Write-In

9.1%

9

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

5.1%

2

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

20.5%

8

Tom

Smith

61.5%

24

Sam

Rohrer

12.8%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

24.6%

33

Bob

Casey, Jr

74.6%

100

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

55.5%

76

Patrick

Murphy

42.3%

58

 

Write-In

2.2%

3

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

10%

4

John

Maher

90%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98%

99

 

Write-In

2%

2

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

99%

97

 

Write-In

1%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

26.3%

36

Peter J.

Daley, II

71.5%

98

 

Write-In

2.2%

3

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

14.1%

13

Bill

Shuster

15.2%

14

Joan

Smith

9.8%

9

Bob L.

Thomas

9.8%

9

Meryle-lynn

Epps

4.3%

4

Judy F.

Ward

9.8%

9

Audra

Cruder

1.1%

1

Dick L.

Hess

8.7%

8

Richard A.

Geist

10.9%

10

Richard L.

Alloway

3.3%

3

Wade A.

Kagarise

1.1%

1

Allan N.

Campbell

4.3%

4

 

Write-In

7.6%

7

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

17.9%

15

Travis G.

Schooley

4.8%

4

Randolph I.

Keefer

11.9%

10

Bruce R.

Erb

6%

5

Bernadette S.

Comfort

3.6%

3

Mark A.

Brown

15.5%

13

Judy F.

Ward

13.1%

11

Patricia J.

Gambol

3.6%

3

Debbie Shuster

King

15.5%

13

 

Write-In

8.3%

7

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.9%

86

Patricia Jane

Jones

18.1%

92

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.7%

90

James T.

Davis

16.5%

84

Jack

Hanna

14.1%

72

Cybil E.

Moore

16.7%

85

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad