Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Carroll 4 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

6.3%

7

Mitt

Romney

72.3%

81

Ron

Paul

6.3%

7

Rick

Santorum

15.2%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

89.8%

123

 

Write-In

10.2%

14

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

11.1%

11

Marc A.

Scaringi

2%

2

Steven D.

Welch

18.2%

18

Tom

Smith

57.6%

57

Sam

Rohrer

11.1%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

25.9%

45

Bob

Casey, Jr

74.1%

129

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

84

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

55.2%

100

Patrick

Murphy

44.2%

80

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

16%

15

John

Maher

84%

79

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

99.2%

128

 

Write-In

0.8%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

100

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

128

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

92.6%

75

 

Write-In

7.4%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

97

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

31.1%

56

Peter J.

Daley, II

68.3%

123

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

12.9%

27

Bill

Shuster

16.7%

35

Joan

Smith

8.1%

17

Bob L.

Thomas

11.4%

24

Meryle-lynn

Epps

3.8%

8

Judy F.

Ward

11.4%

24

Audra

Cruder

3.8%

8

Dick L.

Hess

7.6%

16

Richard A.

Geist

9.5%

20

Richard L.

Alloway

3.3%

7

Wade A.

Kagarise

1.9%

4

Allan N.

Campbell

9.5%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

15.5%

30

Travis G.

Schooley

5.7%

11

Randolph I.

Keefer

9.3%

18

Bruce R.

Erb

5.7%

11

Bernadette S.

Comfort

7.3%

14

Mark A.

Brown

13.5%

26

Judy F.

Ward

15%

29

Patricia J.

Gambol

10.4%

20

Debbie Shuster

King

17.6%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.4%

112

Patricia Jane

Jones

17%

116

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.5%

119

James T.

Davis

15.4%

105

Jack

Hanna

16.7%

114

Cybil E.

Moore

16.4%

112

 

Write-In

0.4%

3
resultsbottomGrad