Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Amwell 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

12.4%

25

Mitt

Romney

53.2%

107

Ron

Paul

13.4%

27

Rick

Santorum

19.9%

40

 

Write-In

1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

92.2%

83

 

Write-In

7.8%

7

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

6.1%

12

Marc A.

Scaringi

2.5%

5

Steven D.

Welch

9.6%

19

Tom

Smith

73.7%

146

Sam

Rohrer

8.1%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

21.7%

26

Bob

Casey, Jr

78.3%

94

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.8%

162

 

Write-In

1.2%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

48.3%

57

Patrick

Murphy

51.7%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

4.8%

9

John

Maher

95.2%

180

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

88

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

99.4%

176

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.9%

90

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

47.2%

94

Tim

Murphy

51.3%

102

 

Write-In

1.5%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

114

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

46

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

100%

117

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

13.1%

86

Steven C.

Morreale

3.4%

22

Thomas J.

Uram

18.6%

122

Sue A.

Means

16%

105

Jim

Means

4.4%

29

Louis M.

Oliverio

4.3%

28

Meryl

Hatton

2.6%

17

Brian P.

Dougherty

4.6%

30

James Scott

Garsteck

1.8%

12

Sonia Marie

Stopper

5.8%

38

Mary Jo A

silvis

7.8%

51

Jay R.

Wells

7.6%

50

Joseph

Disarro

9.9%

65

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

6.7%

34

Barry F.

Bartusiak

12.1%

62

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

12.3%

63

Meryl

Hatton

6.7%

34

Thomas J.

Uram

24.9%

127

James Scott

Garsteck

5.7%

29

Louis M.

Oliverio

12.9%

66

Charles

Steeber

18.6%

95

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13.3%

86

Nancy P.

Mills

12.8%

83

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.6%

75

Matt

Smith

12.7%

82

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.4%

74

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13%

84

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.4%

74

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.5%

81

 

Write-In

1.2%

8

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

97.4%

76

 

Write-In

2.6%

2
resultsbottomGrad