Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Carroll 5 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

6.7%

4

Mitt

Romney

56.7%

34

Ron

Paul

10%

6

Rick

Santorum

26.7%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

93.6%

88

 

Write-In

6.4%

6

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

9.3%

5

Marc A.

Scaringi

3.7%

2

Steven D.

Welch

16.7%

9

Tom

Smith

55.6%

30

Sam

Rohrer

14.8%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

28.8%

36

Bob

Casey, Jr

71.2%

89

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

52%

64

Patrick

Murphy

48%

59

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

14%

7

John

Maher

86%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

90

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

95.9%

47

 

Write-In

4.1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

87

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

97.7%

42

 

Write-In

2.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

98%

49

 

Write-In

2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

35.1%

46

Peter J.

Daley, II

64.9%

85

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

12.1%

15

Bill

Shuster

18.5%

23

Joan

Smith

11.3%

14

Bob L.

Thomas

8.1%

10

Meryle-lynn

Epps

3.2%

4

Judy F.

Ward

12.9%

16

Audra

Cruder

3.2%

4

Dick L.

Hess

4.8%

6

Richard A.

Geist

7.3%

9

Richard L.

Alloway

4%

5

Wade A.

Kagarise

3.2%

4

Allan N.

Campbell

9.7%

12

 

Write-In

1.6%

2

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

13.9%

16

Travis G.

Schooley

1.7%

2

Randolph I.

Keefer

7.8%

9

Bruce R.

Erb

7%

8

Bernadette S.

Comfort

11.3%

13

Mark A.

Brown

11.3%

13

Judy F.

Ward

13%

15

Patricia J.

Gambol

11.3%

13

Debbie Shuster

King

20%

23

 

Write-In

2.6%

3

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15.7%

74

Patricia Jane

Jones

16.6%

78

Lauren E.

Mahoney

18.5%

87

James T.

Davis

16.1%

76

Jack

Hanna

17%

80

Cybil E.

Moore

16.1%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad