Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cecil 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

10.5%

10

Mitt

Romney

52.6%

50

Ron

Paul

18.9%

18

Rick

Santorum

16.8%

16

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

72.2%

57

 

Write-In

27.8%

22

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

4.6%

4

Marc A.

Scaringi

5.7%

5

Steven D.

Welch

17.2%

15

Tom

Smith

59.8%

52

Sam

Rohrer

12.6%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

34%

34

Bob

Casey, Jr

65%

65

 

Write-In

1%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.7%

78

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

63.4%

64

Patrick

Murphy

36.6%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

7.4%

6

John

Maher

92.6%

75

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

97.4%

76

 

Write-In

2.6%

2

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

89

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.7%

75

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

28.1%

27

Tim

Murphy

71.9%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98%

98

 

Write-In

2%

2

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

26

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

96.8%

92

 

Write-In

3.2%

3

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

4%

10

Steven C.

Morreale

2.4%

6

Thomas J.

Uram

7.9%

20

Sue A.

Means

16.6%

42

Jim

Means

9.1%

23

Louis M.

Oliverio

10.7%

27

Meryl

Hatton

4.3%

11

Brian P.

Dougherty

9.1%

23

James Scott

Garsteck

4.3%

11

Sonia Marie

Stopper

12.6%

32

Mary Jo A

silvis

5.9%

15

Jay R.

Wells

8.7%

22

Joseph

Disarro

2.8%

7

 

Write-In

1.6%

4

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

5.5%

12

Barry F.

Bartusiak

11.5%

25

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

19.7%

43

Meryl

Hatton

7.3%

16

Thomas J.

Uram

17.4%

38

James Scott

Garsteck

9.6%

21

Louis M.

Oliverio

18.3%

40

Charles

Steeber

8.7%

19

 

Write-In

1.8%

4

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

11.9%

48

Nancy P.

Mills

13.4%

54

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.4%

46

Matt

Smith

12.7%

51

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.7%

47

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.7%

51

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.2%

45

Alexandra

Elizabeth

13.4%

54

 

Write-In

1.5%

6

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

96%

48

 

Write-In

4%

2
resultsbottomGrad