Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cecil 3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

11.5%

6

Mitt

Romney

46.2%

24

Ron

Paul

7.7%

4

Rick

Santorum

34.6%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

96.1%

74

 

Write-In

3.9%

3

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

13%

6

Marc A.

Scaringi

4.3%

2

Steven D.

Welch

17.4%

8

Tom

Smith

56.5%

26

Sam

Rohrer

6.5%

3

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

25.3%

23

Bob

Casey, Jr

74.7%

68

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

53.3%

49

Patrick

Murphy

46.7%

43

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

11.1%

5

John

Maher

88.9%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

83

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

97.7%

43

 

Write-In

2.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

81

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

36.5%

19

Tim

Murphy

61.5%

32

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.9%

90

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

89

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

9.2%

11

Steven C.

Morreale

4.2%

5

Thomas J.

Uram

8.3%

10

Sue A.

Means

10.8%

13

Jim

Means

5%

6

Louis M.

Oliverio

15.8%

19

Meryl

Hatton

4.2%

5

Brian P.

Dougherty

8.3%

10

James Scott

Garsteck

1.7%

2

Sonia Marie

Stopper

9.2%

11

Mary Jo A

silvis

10%

12

Jay R.

Wells

5.8%

7

Joseph

Disarro

5.8%

7

 

Write-In

1.7%

2

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

9.7%

10

Barry F.

Bartusiak

6.8%

7

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

19.4%

20

Meryl

Hatton

13.6%

14

Thomas J.

Uram

12.6%

13

James Scott

Garsteck

7.8%

8

Louis M.

Oliverio

19.4%

20

Charles

Steeber

9.7%

10

 

Write-In

1%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13%

66

Nancy P.

Mills

13.2%

67

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.8%

65

Matt

Smith

12.1%

61

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.3%

62

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.6%

64

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.3%

57

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.5%

63

 

Write-In

0.2%

1

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

98.2%

56

 

Write-In

1.8%

1
resultsbottomGrad