Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cecil 4 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

9.6%

13

Mitt

Romney

44.9%

61

Ron

Paul

12.5%

17

Rick

Santorum

31.6%

43

 

Write-In

1.5%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

88.8%

135

 

Write-In

11.2%

17

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

12.7%

16

Marc A.

Scaringi

4%

5

Steven D.

Welch

15.9%

20

Tom

Smith

49.2%

62

Sam

Rohrer

15.9%

20

 

Write-In

2.4%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

37.6%

74

Bob

Casey, Jr

61.9%

122

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.1%

101

 

Write-In

1.9%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

55.7%

108

Patrick

Murphy

43.8%

85

 

Write-In

0.5%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

16.2%

19

John

Maher

83.8%

98

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

99.4%

156

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

126

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.1%

157

 

Write-In

1.9%

3

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

28.3%

39

Tim

Murphy

71.7%

99

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.5%

193

 

Write-In

1.5%

3

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

28

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

97.5%

195

 

Write-In

2.5%

5

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

3.9%

14

Steven C.

Morreale

5%

18

Thomas J.

Uram

8.8%

32

Sue A.

Means

13%

47

Jim

Means

5.8%

21

Louis M.

Oliverio

11.3%

41

Meryl

Hatton

3%

11

Brian P.

Dougherty

10.2%

37

James Scott

Garsteck

2.8%

10

Sonia Marie

Stopper

13.3%

48

Mary Jo A

silvis

7.5%

27

Jay R.

Wells

9.7%

35

Joseph

Disarro

5%

18

 

Write-In

0.8%

3

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

6.9%

21

Barry F.

Bartusiak

10.2%

31

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

18.4%

56

Meryl

Hatton

7.6%

23

Thomas J.

Uram

15.1%

46

James Scott

Garsteck

10.9%

33

Louis M.

Oliverio

18.8%

57

Charles

Steeber

10.9%

33

 

Write-In

1.3%

4

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.2%

126

Nancy P.

Mills

12.5%

129

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.6%

130

Matt

Smith

12%

124

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.5%

118

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.2%

136

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.5%

118

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.9%

133

 

Write-In

1.6%

16

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

98.4%

127

 

Write-In

1.6%

2
resultsbottomGrad