Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Centerville 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

14.6%

7

Mitt

Romney

39.6%

19

Ron

Paul

22.9%

11

Rick

Santorum

22.9%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

78.6%

33

 

Write-In

21.4%

9

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

8.9%

4

Marc A.

Scaringi

2.2%

1

Steven D.

Welch

11.1%

5

Tom

Smith

62.2%

28

Sam

Rohrer

15.6%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

34%

18

Bob

Casey, Jr

62.3%

33

 

Write-In

3.8%

2

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

57.7%

30

Patrick

Murphy

40.4%

21

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

7.1%

3

John

Maher

92.9%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

97.6%

41

 

Write-In

2.4%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

97.8%

45

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

97.6%

40

 

Write-In

2.4%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

97.5%

39

 

Write-In

2.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Representative General Assembly District 50

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Toothman

34.1%

15

Mark W.

Fischer

65.9%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

H William

Deweese

78%

32

 

Write-In

22%

9

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

14.4%

15

Bill

Shuster

13.5%

14

Joan

Smith

9.6%

10

Bob L.

Thomas

11.5%

12

Meryle-lynn

Epps

3.8%

4

Judy F.

Ward

10.6%

11

Audra

Cruder

2.9%

3

Dick L.

Hess

8.7%

9

Richard A.

Geist

5.8%

6

Richard L.

Alloway

5.8%

6

Wade A.

Kagarise

1.9%

2

Allan N.

Campbell

11.5%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

14.1%

13

Travis G.

Schooley

8.7%

8

Randolph I.

Keefer

6.5%

6

Bruce R.

Erb

13%

12

Bernadette S.

Comfort

7.6%

7

Mark A.

Brown

13%

12

Judy F.

Ward

14.1%

13

Patricia J.

Gambol

6.5%

6

Debbie Shuster

King

16.3%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15.8%

29

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.4%

32

Lauren E.

Mahoney

15.8%

29

James T.

Davis

16.8%

31

Jack

Hanna

17.4%

32

Cybil E.

Moore

16.3%

30

 

Write-In

0.5%

1
resultsbottomGrad