Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Centerville 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

4.8%

2

Mitt

Romney

57.1%

24

Ron

Paul

19%

8

Rick

Santorum

19%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

98.8%

80

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

15.8%

6

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

21.1%

8

Tom

Smith

47.4%

18

Sam

Rohrer

15.8%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

20.4%

20

Bob

Casey, Jr

79.6%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

55.3%

57

Patrick

Murphy

44.7%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

15%

6

John

Maher

85%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.8%

81

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.8%

79

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

97.1%

34

 

Write-In

2.9%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Representative General Assembly District 50

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Toothman

27%

10

Mark W.

Fischer

73%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

H William

Deweese

93.7%

59

 

Write-In

6.3%

4

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

17.2%

16

Bill

Shuster

15.1%

14

Joan

Smith

16.1%

15

Bob L.

Thomas

3.2%

3

Meryle-lynn

Epps

4.3%

4

Judy F.

Ward

10.8%

10

Audra

Cruder

6.5%

6

Dick L.

Hess

5.4%

5

Richard A.

Geist

7.5%

7

Richard L.

Alloway

2.2%

2

Wade A.

Kagarise

3.2%

3

Allan N.

Campbell

8.6%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

11.7%

11

Travis G.

Schooley

6.4%

6

Randolph I.

Keefer

10.6%

10

Bruce R.

Erb

5.3%

5

Bernadette S.

Comfort

11.7%

11

Mark A.

Brown

9.6%

9

Judy F.

Ward

19.1%

18

Patricia J.

Gambol

10.6%

10

Debbie Shuster

King

14.9%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16%

60

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.4%

65

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.9%

67

James T.

Davis

17.1%

64

Jack

Hanna

15.5%

58

Cybil E.

Moore

16%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad