Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Centerville 3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

20%

2

Mitt

Romney

40%

4

Ron

Paul

20%

2

Rick

Santorum

20%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

92%

23

 

Write-In

8%

2

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

11.1%

1

Marc A.

Scaringi

11.1%

1

Steven D.

Welch

11.1%

1

Tom

Smith

44.4%

4

Sam

Rohrer

11.1%

1

 

Write-In

11.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

23.1%

6

Bob

Casey, Jr

76.9%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

83.3%

5

 

Write-In

16.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

39.3%

11

Patrick

Murphy

60.7%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

0%

0

John

Maher

83.3%

5

 

Write-In

16.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

88.9%

8

 

Write-In

11.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Representative General Assembly District 50

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Toothman

57.1%

4

Mark W.

Fischer

42.9%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

H William

Deweese

94.1%

16

 

Write-In

5.9%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

18.8%

3

Bill

Shuster

31.3%

5

Joan

Smith

12.5%

2

Bob L.

Thomas

0%

0

Meryle-lynn

Epps

0%

0

Judy F.

Ward

6.3%

1

Audra

Cruder

0%

0

Dick L.

Hess

0%

0

Richard A.

Geist

6.3%

1

Richard L.

Alloway

6.3%

1

Wade A.

Kagarise

6.3%

1

Allan N.

Campbell

6.3%

1

 

Write-In

6.3%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

7.7%

1

Travis G.

Schooley

7.7%

1

Randolph I.

Keefer

15.4%

2

Bruce R.

Erb

15.4%

2

Bernadette S.

Comfort

0%

0

Mark A.

Brown

15.4%

2

Judy F.

Ward

23.1%

3

Patricia J.

Gambol

0%

0

Debbie Shuster

King

15.4%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

18.8%

18

Patricia Jane

Jones

13.5%

13

Lauren E.

Mahoney

14.6%

14

James T.

Davis

20.8%

20

Jack

Hanna

16.7%

16

Cybil E.

Moore

15.6%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad