Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Amwell 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

6.7%

6

Mitt

Romney

48.3%

43

Ron

Paul

11.2%

10

Rick

Santorum

33.7%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

92.7%

51

 

Write-In

7.3%

4

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

2.4%

2

Marc A.

Scaringi

1.2%

1

Steven D.

Welch

18.3%

15

Tom

Smith

64.6%

53

Sam

Rohrer

13.4%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

32.6%

28

Bob

Casey, Jr

67.4%

58

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

66

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

51.2%

44

Patrick

Murphy

48.8%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

10%

8

John

Maher

90%

72

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

70

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

70

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

46%

40

Tim

Murphy

54%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.8%

85

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

34.1%

29

Peter J.

Daley, II

65.9%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

11.7%

33

Steven C.

Morreale

3.6%

10

Thomas J.

Uram

16%

45

Sue A.

Means

14.6%

41

Jim

Means

3.9%

11

Louis M.

Oliverio

6%

17

Meryl

Hatton

3.2%

9

Brian P.

Dougherty

6.4%

18

James Scott

Garsteck

3.6%

10

Sonia Marie

Stopper

8.2%

23

Mary Jo A

silvis

6.8%

19

Jay R.

Wells

6%

17

Joseph

Disarro

10%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

9.7%

21

Barry F.

Bartusiak

8.3%

18

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

15.7%

34

Meryl

Hatton

7.8%

17

Thomas J.

Uram

20.3%

44

James Scott

Garsteck

6.9%

15

Louis M.

Oliverio

14.3%

31

Charles

Steeber

17.1%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

11.5%

41

Nancy P.

Mills

13%

46

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.3%

40

Matt

Smith

12.1%

43

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.5%

41

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.5%

48

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.1%

43

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.7%

45

 

Write-In

2.3%

8

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

98%

50

 

Write-In

2%

1
resultsbottomGrad