Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Centerville 4 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

3.8%

1

Mitt

Romney

53.8%

14

Ron

Paul

11.5%

3

Rick

Santorum

26.9%

7

 

Write-In

3.8%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

93.2%

68

 

Write-In

6.8%

5

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

8.7%

2

Marc A.

Scaringi

8.7%

2

Steven D.

Welch

13%

3

Tom

Smith

52.2%

12

Sam

Rohrer

13%

3

 

Write-In

4.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

19.1%

18

Bob

Casey, Jr

79.8%

75

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

90%

18

 

Write-In

10%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

51.1%

47

Patrick

Murphy

47.8%

44

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

13%

3

John

Maher

82.6%

19

 

Write-In

4.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.7%

75

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

95.8%

23

 

Write-In

4.2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.7%

76

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

95%

19

 

Write-In

5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Representative General Assembly District 50

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Toothman

11.1%

2

Mark W.

Fischer

88.9%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

H William

Deweese

91.5%

75

 

Write-In

8.5%

7

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

13.8%

8

Bill

Shuster

24.1%

14

Joan

Smith

5.2%

3

Bob L.

Thomas

10.3%

6

Meryle-lynn

Epps

3.4%

2

Judy F.

Ward

10.3%

6

Audra

Cruder

3.4%

2

Dick L.

Hess

8.6%

5

Richard A.

Geist

6.9%

4

Richard L.

Alloway

1.7%

1

Wade A.

Kagarise

5.2%

3

Allan N.

Campbell

5.2%

3

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

17.3%

9

Travis G.

Schooley

3.8%

2

Randolph I.

Keefer

5.8%

3

Bruce R.

Erb

15.4%

8

Bernadette S.

Comfort

7.7%

4

Mark A.

Brown

7.7%

4

Judy F.

Ward

15.4%

8

Patricia J.

Gambol

15.4%

8

Debbie Shuster

King

11.5%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

17.4%

67

Patricia Jane

Jones

16.8%

65

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.6%

68

James T.

Davis

15.3%

59

Jack

Hanna

16.3%

63

Cybil E.

Moore

16.6%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad