Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Centerville 6 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

4.5%

1

Mitt

Romney

40.9%

9

Ron

Paul

18.2%

4

Rick

Santorum

31.8%

7

 

Write-In

4.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

95.3%

61

 

Write-In

4.7%

3

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

18.2%

4

Marc A.

Scaringi

4.5%

1

Steven D.

Welch

27.3%

6

Tom

Smith

40.9%

9

Sam

Rohrer

9.1%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

18.4%

14

Bob

Casey, Jr

81.6%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

94.4%

17

 

Write-In

5.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

56.4%

44

Patrick

Murphy

43.6%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

9.1%

2

John

Maher

90.9%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

63

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

94.4%

17

 

Write-In

5.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Representative General Assembly District 50

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Toothman

21.1%

4

Mark W.

Fischer

73.7%

14

 

Write-In

5.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

H William

Deweese

88.1%

59

 

Write-In

11.9%

8

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

9.4%

5

Bill

Shuster

15.1%

8

Joan

Smith

7.5%

4

Bob L.

Thomas

7.5%

4

Meryle-lynn

Epps

1.9%

1

Judy F.

Ward

18.9%

10

Audra

Cruder

5.7%

3

Dick L.

Hess

11.3%

6

Richard A.

Geist

5.7%

3

Richard L.

Alloway

3.8%

2

Wade A.

Kagarise

1.9%

1

Allan N.

Campbell

11.3%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

12.2%

6

Travis G.

Schooley

4.1%

2

Randolph I.

Keefer

10.2%

5

Bruce R.

Erb

16.3%

8

Bernadette S.

Comfort

6.1%

3

Mark A.

Brown

8.2%

4

Judy F.

Ward

14.3%

7

Patricia J.

Gambol

12.2%

6

Debbie Shuster

King

16.3%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.5%

51

Patricia Jane

Jones

18.4%

57

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.2%

53

James T.

Davis

16.2%

50

Jack

Hanna

15.9%

49

Cybil E.

Moore

15.9%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad