Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Charleroi 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

0%

0

Mitt

Romney

30%

3

Ron

Paul

50%

5

Rick

Santorum

20%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

84.6%

11

 

Write-In

15.4%

2

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

10%

1

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

10%

1

Tom

Smith

60%

6

Sam

Rohrer

20%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

17.6%

3

Bob

Casey, Jr

82.4%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

70.6%

12

Patrick

Murphy

29.4%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

10%

1

John

Maher

90%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

17.6%

3

Peter J.

Daley, II

82.4%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

12.5%

3

Bill

Shuster

12.5%

3

Joan

Smith

4.2%

1

Bob L.

Thomas

8.3%

2

Meryle-lynn

Epps

12.5%

3

Judy F.

Ward

8.3%

2

Audra

Cruder

8.3%

2

Dick L.

Hess

4.2%

1

Richard A.

Geist

12.5%

3

Richard L.

Alloway

4.2%

1

Wade A.

Kagarise

0%

0

Allan N.

Campbell

4.2%

1

 

Write-In

8.3%

2

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

0%

0

Travis G.

Schooley

8.7%

2

Randolph I.

Keefer

4.3%

1

Bruce R.

Erb

8.7%

2

Bernadette S.

Comfort

4.3%

1

Mark A.

Brown

17.4%

4

Judy F.

Ward

17.4%

4

Patricia J.

Gambol

13%

3

Debbie Shuster

King

21.7%

5

 

Write-In

4.3%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15%

9

Patricia Jane

Jones

18.3%

11

Lauren E.

Mahoney

16.7%

10

James T.

Davis

16.7%

10

Jack

Hanna

18.3%

11

Cybil E.

Moore

15%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad