Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Charleroi 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

7.7%

3

Mitt

Romney

59%

23

Ron

Paul

5.1%

2

Rick

Santorum

23.1%

9

 

Write-In

5.1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

96.6%

57

 

Write-In

3.4%

2

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

10.8%

4

Marc A.

Scaringi

2.7%

1

Steven D.

Welch

29.7%

11

Tom

Smith

43.2%

16

Sam

Rohrer

13.5%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

27.9%

24

Bob

Casey, Jr

72.1%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

56.2%

50

Patrick

Murphy

43.8%

39

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

16.7%

6

John

Maher

83.3%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

64

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

31.5%

28

Peter J.

Daley, II

68.5%

61

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

12.8%

10

Bill

Shuster

17.9%

14

Joan

Smith

14.1%

11

Bob L.

Thomas

3.8%

3

Meryle-lynn

Epps

2.6%

2

Judy F.

Ward

11.5%

9

Audra

Cruder

6.4%

5

Dick L.

Hess

10.3%

8

Richard A.

Geist

7.7%

6

Richard L.

Alloway

1.3%

1

Wade A.

Kagarise

1.3%

1

Allan N.

Campbell

9%

7

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

12.2%

9

Travis G.

Schooley

6.8%

5

Randolph I.

Keefer

5.4%

4

Bruce R.

Erb

8.1%

6

Bernadette S.

Comfort

9.5%

7

Mark A.

Brown

14.9%

11

Judy F.

Ward

13.5%

10

Patricia J.

Gambol

9.5%

7

Debbie Shuster

King

18.9%

14

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.3%

54

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.5%

58

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.5%

58

James T.

Davis

14.8%

49

Jack

Hanna

17.2%

57

Cybil E.

Moore

16.9%

56

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad