Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Charleroi 3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

9.4%

3

Mitt

Romney

59.4%

19

Ron

Paul

6.3%

2

Rick

Santorum

25%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

84.6%

55

 

Write-In

15.4%

10

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

18.8%

6

Marc A.

Scaringi

12.5%

4

Steven D.

Welch

12.5%

4

Tom

Smith

50%

16

Sam

Rohrer

6.3%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

27.9%

24

Bob

Casey, Jr

70.9%

61

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

58.4%

52

Patrick

Murphy

41.6%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

16.7%

5

John

Maher

83.3%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.5%

65

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

96.8%

61

 

Write-In

3.2%

2

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

96.6%

28

 

Write-In

3.4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

25.8%

23

Peter J.

Daley, II

74.2%

66

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

9.4%

8

Bill

Shuster

20%

17

Joan

Smith

10.6%

9

Bob L.

Thomas

9.4%

8

Meryle-lynn

Epps

1.2%

1

Judy F.

Ward

11.8%

10

Audra

Cruder

3.5%

3

Dick L.

Hess

7.1%

6

Richard A.

Geist

5.9%

5

Richard L.

Alloway

3.5%

3

Wade A.

Kagarise

3.5%

3

Allan N.

Campbell

14.1%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

12.2%

9

Travis G.

Schooley

5.4%

4

Randolph I.

Keefer

6.8%

5

Bruce R.

Erb

8.1%

6

Bernadette S.

Comfort

5.4%

4

Mark A.

Brown

14.9%

11

Judy F.

Ward

14.9%

11

Patricia J.

Gambol

10.8%

8

Debbie Shuster

King

21.6%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.2%

50

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.5%

54

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.2%

53

James T.

Davis

15.5%

48

Jack

Hanna

17.2%

53

Cybil E.

Moore

16.5%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad