Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Charleroi 4 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

9.1%

2

Mitt

Romney

72.7%

16

Ron

Paul

4.5%

1

Rick

Santorum

13.6%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

92.6%

25

 

Write-In

7.4%

2

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

10%

2

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

30%

6

Tom

Smith

55%

11

Sam

Rohrer

5%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

31.6%

12

Bob

Casey, Jr

68.4%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

65.9%

27

Patrick

Murphy

34.1%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

15.8%

3

John

Maher

84.2%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

93.8%

15

 

Write-In

6.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

31%

13

Peter J.

Daley, II

69%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

15.4%

6

Bill

Shuster

15.4%

6

Joan

Smith

7.7%

3

Bob L.

Thomas

7.7%

3

Meryle-lynn

Epps

2.6%

1

Judy F.

Ward

7.7%

3

Audra

Cruder

0%

0

Dick L.

Hess

10.3%

4

Richard A.

Geist

10.3%

4

Richard L.

Alloway

5.1%

2

Wade A.

Kagarise

5.1%

2

Allan N.

Campbell

12.8%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

13.6%

6

Travis G.

Schooley

11.4%

5

Randolph I.

Keefer

4.5%

2

Bruce R.

Erb

2.3%

1

Bernadette S.

Comfort

9.1%

4

Mark A.

Brown

15.9%

7

Judy F.

Ward

13.6%

6

Patricia J.

Gambol

6.8%

3

Debbie Shuster

King

22.7%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

13.7%

18

Patricia Jane

Jones

19.1%

25

Lauren E.

Mahoney

16.8%

22

James T.

Davis

15.3%

20

Jack

Hanna

18.3%

24

Cybil E.

Moore

16.8%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad