Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Charleroi 6 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

9.5%

2

Mitt

Romney

52.4%

11

Ron

Paul

9.5%

2

Rick

Santorum

28.6%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

95.7%

45

 

Write-In

4.3%

2

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

10.5%

2

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

15.8%

3

Tom

Smith

57.9%

11

Sam

Rohrer

10.5%

2

 

Write-In

5.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

20.7%

12

Bob

Casey, Jr

77.6%

45

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

64.4%

38

Patrick

Murphy

35.6%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

21.1%

4

John

Maher

73.7%

14

 

Write-In

5.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

97.9%

46

 

Write-In

2.1%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98%

48

 

Write-In

2%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

92.9%

13

 

Write-In

7.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

15

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

18%

11

Peter J.

Daley, II

80.3%

49

 

Write-In

1.6%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

20%

9

Bill

Shuster

6.7%

3

Joan

Smith

20%

9

Bob L.

Thomas

6.7%

3

Meryle-lynn

Epps

6.7%

3

Judy F.

Ward

6.7%

3

Audra

Cruder

6.7%

3

Dick L.

Hess

6.7%

3

Richard A.

Geist

13.3%

6

Richard L.

Alloway

0%

0

Wade A.

Kagarise

4.4%

2

Allan N.

Campbell

2.2%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

9.5%

4

Travis G.

Schooley

7.1%

3

Randolph I.

Keefer

9.5%

4

Bruce R.

Erb

7.1%

3

Bernadette S.

Comfort

9.5%

4

Mark A.

Brown

16.7%

7

Judy F.

Ward

16.7%

7

Patricia J.

Gambol

11.9%

5

Debbie Shuster

King

11.9%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15.8%

35

Patricia Jane

Jones

18.5%

41

Lauren E.

Mahoney

18%

40

James T.

Davis

15.3%

34

Jack

Hanna

17.1%

38

Cybil E.

Moore

15.3%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad