Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Chartiers 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

4.2%

2

Mitt

Romney

50%

24

Ron

Paul

10.4%

5

Rick

Santorum

35.4%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

89.5%

17

 

Write-In

10.5%

2

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

6.7%

3

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

8.9%

4

Tom

Smith

66.7%

30

Sam

Rohrer

17.8%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

40.7%

11

Bob

Casey, Jr

59.3%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

61.5%

16

Patrick

Murphy

38.5%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

25%

10

John

Maher

75%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

45.7%

21

Tim

Murphy

52.2%

24

 

Write-In

2.2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

95.7%

22

 

Write-In

4.3%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

2.4%

3

Steven C.

Morreale

3.3%

4

Thomas J.

Uram

13%

16

Sue A.

Means

4.1%

5

Jim

Means

4.1%

5

Louis M.

Oliverio

18.7%

23

Meryl

Hatton

3.3%

4

Brian P.

Dougherty

4.1%

5

James Scott

Garsteck

5.7%

7

Sonia Marie

Stopper

13.8%

17

Mary Jo A

silvis

12.2%

15

Jay R.

Wells

12.2%

15

Joseph

Disarro

3.3%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

4.6%

5

Barry F.

Bartusiak

11.1%

12

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

21.3%

23

Meryl

Hatton

7.4%

8

Thomas J.

Uram

18.5%

20

James Scott

Garsteck

6.5%

7

Louis M.

Oliverio

23.1%

25

Charles

Steeber

7.4%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.5%

16

Nancy P.

Mills

12.5%

16

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.7%

15

Matt

Smith

13.3%

17

Michael R.

Dunleavy

10.9%

14

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

14.1%

18

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.5%

16

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.5%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad