Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Chartiers 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

17.9%

7

Mitt

Romney

33.3%

13

Ron

Paul

23.1%

9

Rick

Santorum

25.6%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

90.9%

40

 

Write-In

9.1%

4

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

7.9%

3

Marc A.

Scaringi

10.5%

4

Steven D.

Welch

31.6%

12

Tom

Smith

47.4%

18

Sam

Rohrer

2.6%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

29.4%

15

Bob

Casey, Jr

70.6%

36

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

96%

24

 

Write-In

4%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

55.6%

30

Patrick

Murphy

44.4%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

20.6%

7

John

Maher

79.4%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

97.6%

41

 

Write-In

2.4%

1

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

23.1%

9

Tim

Murphy

76.9%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

1.7%

2

Steven C.

Morreale

3.4%

4

Thomas J.

Uram

8.4%

10

Sue A.

Means

7.6%

9

Jim

Means

5.9%

7

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.4%

16

Meryl

Hatton

3.4%

4

Brian P.

Dougherty

9.2%

11

James Scott

Garsteck

5.9%

7

Sonia Marie

Stopper

14.3%

17

Mary Jo A

silvis

9.2%

11

Jay R.

Wells

11.8%

14

Joseph

Disarro

5.9%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

9.3%

8

Barry F.

Bartusiak

11.6%

10

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

22.1%

19

Meryl

Hatton

9.3%

8

Thomas J.

Uram

14%

12

James Scott

Garsteck

11.6%

10

Louis M.

Oliverio

15.1%

13

Charles

Steeber

7%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

13%

37

Nancy P.

Mills

13%

37

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.6%

33

Matt

Smith

11.6%

33

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12%

34

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.4%

38

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.3%

35

Alexandra

Elizabeth

13%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad