Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Chartiers 3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

12.3%

13

Mitt

Romney

60.4%

64

Ron

Paul

8.5%

9

Rick

Santorum

17%

18

 

Write-In

1.9%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

82.4%

75

 

Write-In

17.6%

16

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

4%

4

Marc A.

Scaringi

9.1%

9

Steven D.

Welch

25.3%

25

Tom

Smith

55.6%

55

Sam

Rohrer

6.1%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

32.8%

40

Bob

Casey, Jr

64.8%

79

 

Write-In

2.5%

3

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

98.8%

82

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

54.8%

68

Patrick

Murphy

43.5%

54

 

Write-In

1.6%

2

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

8.3%

8

John

Maher

91.7%

88

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

97.9%

93

 

Write-In

2.1%

2

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

97.9%

92

 

Write-In

2.1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

95.9%

93

 

Write-In

4.1%

4

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

29.7%

30

Tim

Murphy

70.3%

71

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

97.5%

117

 

Write-In

2.5%

3

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

16

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

117

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

3.4%

10

Steven C.

Morreale

1.4%

4

Thomas J.

Uram

11.6%

34

Sue A.

Means

13.3%

39

Jim

Means

4.8%

14

Louis M.

Oliverio

10.6%

31

Meryl

Hatton

3.1%

9

Brian P.

Dougherty

6.5%

19

James Scott

Garsteck

2%

6

Sonia Marie

Stopper

16.4%

48

Mary Jo A

silvis

9.9%

29

Jay R.

Wells

9.6%

28

Joseph

Disarro

6.8%

20

 

Write-In

0.7%

2

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

8.8%

22

Barry F.

Bartusiak

13.1%

33

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

21.1%

53

Meryl

Hatton

7.2%

18

Thomas J.

Uram

15.5%

39

James Scott

Garsteck

6.4%

16

Louis M.

Oliverio

16.7%

42

Charles

Steeber

11.2%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.5%

75

Nancy P.

Mills

12.6%

76

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.8%

71

Matt

Smith

13%

78

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.8%

71

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.5%

75

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.1%

67

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.8%

77

 

Write-In

2%

12

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

97.4%

74

 

Write-In

2.6%

2
resultsbottomGrad