Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Chartiers 4 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

8.3%

4

Mitt

Romney

52.1%

25

Ron

Paul

12.5%

6

Rick

Santorum

27.1%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

93.1%

27

 

Write-In

6.9%

2

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

10.4%

5

Marc A.

Scaringi

2.1%

1

Steven D.

Welch

8.3%

4

Tom

Smith

64.6%

31

Sam

Rohrer

14.6%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

25%

10

Bob

Casey, Jr

72.5%

29

 

Write-In

2.5%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

97.5%

39

 

Write-In

2.5%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

51.3%

20

Patrick

Murphy

48.7%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

12.8%

6

John

Maher

87.2%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

97.7%

43

 

Write-In

2.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

22%

11

Tim

Murphy

76%

38

 

Write-In

2%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

97.1%

34

 

Write-In

2.9%

1

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

97.3%

36

 

Write-In

2.7%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

6.2%

9

Steven C.

Morreale

2.7%

4

Thomas J.

Uram

9.6%

14

Sue A.

Means

13.7%

20

Jim

Means

4.8%

7

Louis M.

Oliverio

10.3%

15

Meryl

Hatton

2.1%

3

Brian P.

Dougherty

11.6%

17

James Scott

Garsteck

1.4%

2

Sonia Marie

Stopper

11%

16

Mary Jo A

silvis

9.6%

14

Jay R.

Wells

11%

16

Joseph

Disarro

6.2%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

9.8%

11

Barry F.

Bartusiak

8%

9

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

18.8%

21

Meryl

Hatton

13.4%

15

Thomas J.

Uram

18.8%

21

James Scott

Garsteck

8%

9

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.4%

15

Charles

Steeber

9.8%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.7%

23

Nancy P.

Mills

12.7%

23

Kenneth B.

Burkley

13.3%

24

Matt

Smith

12.2%

22

Michael R.

Dunleavy

13.8%

25

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.7%

23

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11%

20

Alexandra

Elizabeth

11%

20

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

22

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad