Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Chartiers 5 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

8.9%

5

Mitt

Romney

53.6%

30

Ron

Paul

12.5%

7

Rick

Santorum

25%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

87.7%

50

 

Write-In

12.3%

7

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

13%

7

Marc A.

Scaringi

3.7%

2

Steven D.

Welch

13%

7

Tom

Smith

50%

27

Sam

Rohrer

18.5%

10

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

27.4%

17

Bob

Casey, Jr

72.6%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

61.3%

38

Patrick

Murphy

38.7%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

13.5%

7

John

Maher

86.5%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

53

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

32.7%

18

Tim

Murphy

65.5%

36

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

96.7%

58

 

Write-In

3.3%

2

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

98.3%

58

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

8.2%

15

Steven C.

Morreale

2.7%

5

Thomas J.

Uram

14.8%

27

Sue A.

Means

8.8%

16

Jim

Means

5.5%

10

Louis M.

Oliverio

12.1%

22

Meryl

Hatton

1.1%

2

Brian P.

Dougherty

8.2%

15

James Scott

Garsteck

4.4%

8

Sonia Marie

Stopper

12.1%

22

Mary Jo A

silvis

8.2%

15

Jay R.

Wells

9.9%

18

Joseph

Disarro

3.8%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

6.5%

10

Barry F.

Bartusiak

14.9%

23

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

17.5%

27

Meryl

Hatton

7.8%

12

Thomas J.

Uram

13.6%

21

James Scott

Garsteck

12.3%

19

Louis M.

Oliverio

15.6%

24

Charles

Steeber

11.7%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.4%

45

Nancy P.

Mills

13.5%

49

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.8%

43

Matt

Smith

12.6%

46

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12.6%

46

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.9%

47

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.5%

42

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.4%

45

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad