Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Chartiers 6 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

10.1%

9

Mitt

Romney

55.1%

49

Ron

Paul

15.7%

14

Rick

Santorum

19.1%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

86.1%

62

 

Write-In

13.9%

10

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

9.3%

8

Marc A.

Scaringi

5.8%

5

Steven D.

Welch

10.5%

9

Tom

Smith

60.5%

52

Sam

Rohrer

14%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

19.8%

18

Bob

Casey, Jr

79.1%

72

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

62

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

50%

47

Patrick

Murphy

48.9%

46

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

16.5%

14

John

Maher

83.5%

71

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.7%

75

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

98.7%

78

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

76

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

29.5%

26

Tim

Murphy

69.3%

61

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.9%

86

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

98.9%

87

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

5%

13

Steven C.

Morreale

5%

13

Thomas J.

Uram

8.8%

23

Sue A.

Means

11.5%

30

Jim

Means

5.3%

14

Louis M.

Oliverio

11.1%

29

Meryl

Hatton

4.6%

12

Brian P.

Dougherty

6.5%

17

James Scott

Garsteck

3.4%

9

Sonia Marie

Stopper

14.9%

39

Mary Jo A

silvis

6.5%

17

Jay R.

Wells

11.1%

29

Joseph

Disarro

4.6%

12

 

Write-In

1.9%

5

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

6.8%

14

Barry F.

Bartusiak

12.6%

26

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

17.9%

37

Meryl

Hatton

8.7%

18

Thomas J.

Uram

16.4%

34

James Scott

Garsteck

6.8%

14

Louis M.

Oliverio

16.9%

35

Charles

Steeber

10.6%

22

 

Write-In

3.4%

7

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.4%

60

Nancy P.

Mills

13.1%

63

Kenneth B.

Burkley

11.8%

57

Matt

Smith

12%

58

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.8%

57

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.9%

62

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.4%

60

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.4%

60

 

Write-In

1%

5

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

55

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad