Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Chartiers 7 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

11.9%

14

Mitt

Romney

55.9%

66

Ron

Paul

16.9%

20

Rick

Santorum

15.3%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

91.2%

125

 

Write-In

8.8%

12

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

7.8%

9

Marc A.

Scaringi

4.3%

5

Steven D.

Welch

15.7%

18

Tom

Smith

64.3%

74

Sam

Rohrer

7.8%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

22.8%

38

Bob

Casey, Jr

76.6%

128

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

88

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

59.5%

100

Patrick

Murphy

40.5%

68

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

12.8%

14

John

Maher

87.2%

95

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

99.3%

134

 

Write-In

0.7%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

104

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

97.8%

133

 

Write-In

2.2%

3

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

32.2%

37

Tim

Murphy

65.2%

75

 

Write-In

2.6%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98.8%

162

 

Write-In

1.2%

2

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

19

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

99.4%

165

 

Write-In

0.6%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

6.9%

26

Steven C.

Morreale

1.9%

7

Thomas J.

Uram

11.7%

44

Sue A.

Means

11.5%

43

Jim

Means

7.5%

28

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.6%

51

Meryl

Hatton

2.1%

8

Brian P.

Dougherty

9.1%

34

James Scott

Garsteck

1.3%

5

Sonia Marie

Stopper

14.1%

53

Mary Jo A

silvis

10.1%

38

Jay R.

Wells

6.4%

24

Joseph

Disarro

3.5%

13

 

Write-In

0.3%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

8.6%

27

Barry F.

Bartusiak

13.7%

43

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

17.5%

55

Meryl

Hatton

8.6%

27

Thomas J.

Uram

17.8%

56

James Scott

Garsteck

6.1%

19

Louis M.

Oliverio

17.8%

56

Charles

Steeber

9.9%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.9%

110

Nancy P.

Mills

13.3%

113

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12%

102

Matt

Smith

12.9%

110

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.4%

97

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.8%

109

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.1%

103

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.2%

104

 

Write-In

0.2%

2

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

98.2%

107

 

Write-In

1.8%

2
resultsbottomGrad