Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Coal Center Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

0%

0

Mitt

Romney

50%

1

Ron

Paul

0%

0

Rick

Santorum

50%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

0%

0

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

0%

0

Tom

Smith

100%

2

Sam

Rohrer

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

31.3%

5

Bob

Casey, Jr

68.8%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

62.5%

10

Patrick

Murphy

37.5%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

0%

0

John

Maher

100%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

31.3%

5

Peter J.

Daley, II

68.8%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

0%

0

Bill

Shuster

16.7%

1

Joan

Smith

0%

0

Bob L.

Thomas

0%

0

Meryle-lynn

Epps

16.7%

1

Judy F.

Ward

16.7%

1

Audra

Cruder

0%

0

Dick L.

Hess

16.7%

1

Richard A.

Geist

16.7%

1

Richard L.

Alloway

0%

0

Wade A.

Kagarise

0%

0

Allan N.

Campbell

16.7%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

16.7%

1

Travis G.

Schooley

16.7%

1

Randolph I.

Keefer

0%

0

Bruce R.

Erb

16.7%

1

Bernadette S.

Comfort

16.7%

1

Mark A.

Brown

16.7%

1

Judy F.

Ward

0%

0

Patricia J.

Gambol

0%

0

Debbie Shuster

King

16.7%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.7%

10

Patricia Jane

Jones

20%

12

Lauren E.

Mahoney

16.7%

10

James T.

Davis

16.7%

10

Jack

Hanna

16.7%

10

Cybil E.

Moore

13.3%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad