Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cross Creek 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

14%

6

Mitt

Romney

46.5%

20

Ron

Paul

16.3%

7

Rick

Santorum

23.3%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

92.7%

38

 

Write-In

7.3%

3

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

2.6%

1

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

33.3%

13

Tom

Smith

59%

23

Sam

Rohrer

5.1%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

30%

15

Bob

Casey, Jr

70%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

51%

25

Patrick

Murphy

49%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

15.8%

6

John

Maher

84.2%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

25.6%

11

Tim

Murphy

72.1%

31

 

Write-In

2.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

98%

48

 

Write-In

2%

1

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

51

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

7.8%

9

Steven C.

Morreale

1.7%

2

Thomas J.

Uram

7%

8

Sue A.

Means

13%

15

Jim

Means

7.8%

9

Louis M.

Oliverio

10.4%

12

Meryl

Hatton

4.3%

5

Brian P.

Dougherty

10.4%

12

James Scott

Garsteck

4.3%

5

Sonia Marie

Stopper

7.8%

9

Mary Jo A

silvis

7.8%

9

Jay R.

Wells

12.2%

14

Joseph

Disarro

4.3%

5

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

8.9%

8

Barry F.

Bartusiak

11.1%

10

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

11.1%

10

Meryl

Hatton

12.2%

11

Thomas J.

Uram

15.6%

14

James Scott

Garsteck

12.2%

11

Louis M.

Oliverio

16.7%

15

Charles

Steeber

12.2%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.8%

34

Nancy P.

Mills

12%

32

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.8%

34

Matt

Smith

12.4%

33

Michael R.

Dunleavy

12%

32

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

13.9%

37

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.3%

30

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.8%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

96.8%

30

 

Write-In

3.2%

1
resultsbottomGrad