Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cross Creek 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

30%

3

Mitt

Romney

40%

4

Ron

Paul

0%

0

Rick

Santorum

30%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

81.8%

18

 

Write-In

18.2%

4

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

22.2%

2

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

22.2%

2

Tom

Smith

55.6%

5

Sam

Rohrer

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

20%

6

Bob

Casey, Jr

80%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

60.7%

17

Patrick

Murphy

39.3%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

12.5%

1

John

Maher

87.5%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

25

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

44.4%

4

Tim

Murphy

55.6%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

30

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

6.7%

2

Steven C.

Morreale

0%

0

Thomas J.

Uram

6.7%

2

Sue A.

Means

16.7%

5

Jim

Means

3.3%

1

Louis M.

Oliverio

3.3%

1

Meryl

Hatton

6.7%

2

Brian P.

Dougherty

10%

3

James Scott

Garsteck

6.7%

2

Sonia Marie

Stopper

10%

3

Mary Jo A

silvis

16.7%

5

Jay R.

Wells

6.7%

2

Joseph

Disarro

6.7%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

6.9%

2

Barry F.

Bartusiak

13.8%

4

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

17.2%

5

Meryl

Hatton

13.8%

4

Thomas J.

Uram

10.3%

3

James Scott

Garsteck

13.8%

4

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.8%

4

Charles

Steeber

10.3%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.9%

18

Nancy P.

Mills

13.6%

19

Kenneth B.

Burkley

10.7%

15

Matt

Smith

12.9%

18

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.4%

16

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.1%

17

Shemariah Emery

Wag

12.1%

17

Alexandra

Elizabeth

14.3%

20

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad