Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Bentleyville 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

13.8%

8

Mitt

Romney

41.4%

24

Ron

Paul

10.3%

6

Rick

Santorum

32.8%

19

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

92%

80

 

Write-In

8%

7

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

9.3%

5

Marc A.

Scaringi

1.9%

1

Steven D.

Welch

14.8%

8

Tom

Smith

55.6%

30

Sam

Rohrer

16.7%

9

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

22.5%

23

Bob

Casey, Jr

77.5%

79

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

95.9%

47

 

Write-In

4.1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

58.7%

64

Patrick

Murphy

40.4%

44

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

20.8%

11

John

Maher

79.2%

42

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.7%

75

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

98.2%

55

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

77

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

97.9%

46

 

Write-In

2.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

5

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

99%

102

 

Write-In

1%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

8.7%

12

Bill

Shuster

12.3%

17

Joan

Smith

9.4%

13

Bob L.

Thomas

10.1%

14

Meryle-lynn

Epps

5.1%

7

Judy F.

Ward

9.4%

13

Audra

Cruder

5.8%

8

Dick L.

Hess

7.2%

10

Richard A.

Geist

12.3%

17

Richard L.

Alloway

5.1%

7

Wade A.

Kagarise

4.3%

6

Allan N.

Campbell

10.1%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

16%

20

Travis G.

Schooley

6.4%

8

Randolph I.

Keefer

8.8%

11

Bruce R.

Erb

8.8%

11

Bernadette S.

Comfort

7.2%

9

Mark A.

Brown

12%

15

Judy F.

Ward

12.8%

16

Patricia J.

Gambol

12.8%

16

Debbie Shuster

King

15.2%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15.8%

61

Patricia Jane

Jones

16.3%

63

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.3%

67

James T.

Davis

16.3%

63

Jack

Hanna

16.5%

64

Cybil E.

Moore

15%

58

 

Write-In

2.8%

11
resultsbottomGrad