Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Cross Creek 3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

15.4%

8

Mitt

Romney

55.8%

29

Ron

Paul

5.8%

3

Rick

Santorum

23.1%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

92.3%

12

 

Write-In

7.7%

1

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

13.7%

7

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

15.7%

8

Tom

Smith

58.8%

30

Sam

Rohrer

11.8%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

47.4%

9

Bob

Casey, Jr

52.6%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

65%

13

Patrick

Murphy

35%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

10.9%

5

John

Maher

89.1%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

47

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 18

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Evan

Feinberg

30.2%

16

Tim

Murphy

66%

35

 

Write-In

3.8%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Larry

Maggi

100%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 46

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

7

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Jesse J.

White

100%

23

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 18th District

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Charles

Steeber

0.7%

1

Steven C.

Morreale

5.4%

8

Thomas J.

Uram

13.5%

20

Sue A.

Means

14.9%

22

Jim

Means

8.8%

13

Louis M.

Oliverio

7.4%

11

Meryl

Hatton

4.1%

6

Brian P.

Dougherty

8.8%

13

James Scott

Garsteck

4.1%

6

Sonia Marie

Stopper

10.8%

16

Mary Jo A

silvis

11.5%

17

Jay R.

Wells

6.1%

9

Joseph

Disarro

4.1%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 18th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Gerry D.

Geer

11.5%

14

Barry F.

Bartusiak

12.3%

15

Sonia Marie

Stopperi

18%

22

Meryl

Hatton

5.7%

7

Thomas J.

Uram

16.4%

20

James Scott

Garsteck

10.7%

13

Louis M.

Oliverio

13.9%

17

Charles

Steeber

11.5%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Michael J.

Crossey

12.8%

10

Nancy P.

Mills

14.1%

11

Kenneth B.

Burkley

12.8%

10

Matt

Smith

11.5%

9

Michael R.

Dunleavy

11.5%

9

Bonnie W.

Vankirk

12.8%

10

Shemariah Emery

Wag

11.5%

9

Alexandra

Elizabeth

12.8%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Democratic National Convention 18th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kimberly M.

Datz

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad