Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Donora 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

11.5%

3

Mitt

Romney

53.8%

14

Ron

Paul

23.1%

6

Rick

Santorum

11.5%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

95.6%

43

 

Write-In

4.4%

2

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

11.5%

3

Marc A.

Scaringi

3.8%

1

Steven D.

Welch

30.8%

8

Tom

Smith

50%

13

Sam

Rohrer

0%

0

 

Write-In

3.8%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

23.7%

14

Bob

Casey, Jr

76.3%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

92%

23

 

Write-In

8%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

52.5%

32

Patrick

Murphy

47.5%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

7.7%

2

John

Maher

84.6%

22

 

Write-In

7.7%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98%

50

 

Write-In

2%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

88%

22

 

Write-In

12%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

26

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

21.7%

13

Peter J.

Daley, II

76.7%

46

 

Write-In

1.7%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

12.5%

9

Bill

Shuster

15.3%

11

Joan

Smith

13.9%

10

Bob L.

Thomas

5.6%

4

Meryle-lynn

Epps

5.6%

4

Judy F.

Ward

11.1%

8

Audra

Cruder

2.8%

2

Dick L.

Hess

5.6%

4

Richard A.

Geist

6.9%

5

Richard L.

Alloway

1.4%

1

Wade A.

Kagarise

4.2%

3

Allan N.

Campbell

11.1%

8

 

Write-In

4.2%

3

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

6%

4

Travis G.

Schooley

4.5%

3

Randolph I.

Keefer

9%

6

Bruce R.

Erb

6%

4

Bernadette S.

Comfort

7.5%

5

Mark A.

Brown

13.4%

9

Judy F.

Ward

17.9%

12

Patricia J.

Gambol

11.9%

8

Debbie Shuster

King

19.4%

13

 

Write-In

4.5%

3

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.1%

40

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.3%

43

Lauren E.

Mahoney

16.5%

41

James T.

Davis

15.7%

39

Jack

Hanna

17.7%

44

Cybil E.

Moore

16.5%

41

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad