Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Donora 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

15.8%

3

Mitt

Romney

57.9%

11

Ron

Paul

15.8%

3

Rick

Santorum

10.5%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

87.3%

69

 

Write-In

12.7%

10

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

36.8%

7

Marc A.

Scaringi

15.8%

3

Steven D.

Welch

36.8%

7

Tom

Smith

5.3%

1

Sam

Rohrer

5.3%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

29%

27

Bob

Casey, Jr

69.9%

65

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

64.2%

61

Patrick

Murphy

35.8%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

25%

4

John

Maher

75%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

70

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.6%

68

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

16.3%

16

Peter J.

Daley, II

82.7%

81

 

Write-In

1%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

14.7%

5

Bill

Shuster

17.6%

6

Joan

Smith

8.8%

3

Bob L.

Thomas

8.8%

3

Meryle-lynn

Epps

2.9%

1

Judy F.

Ward

11.8%

4

Audra

Cruder

5.9%

2

Dick L.

Hess

5.9%

2

Richard A.

Geist

8.8%

3

Richard L.

Alloway

0%

0

Wade A.

Kagarise

5.9%

2

Allan N.

Campbell

5.9%

2

 

Write-In

2.9%

1

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

12.9%

4

Travis G.

Schooley

9.7%

3

Randolph I.

Keefer

3.2%

1

Bruce R.

Erb

3.2%

1

Bernadette S.

Comfort

6.5%

2

Mark A.

Brown

16.1%

5

Judy F.

Ward

16.1%

5

Patricia J.

Gambol

12.9%

4

Debbie Shuster

King

12.9%

4

 

Write-In

6.5%

2

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.2%

62

Patricia Jane

Jones

16.2%

62

Lauren E.

Mahoney

16.4%

63

James T.

Davis

16.2%

62

Jack

Hanna

16.2%

62

Cybil E.

Moore

15.4%

59

 

Write-In

3.4%

13
resultsbottomGrad