Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Donora 4 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

26.3%

5

Mitt

Romney

31.6%

6

Ron

Paul

15.8%

3

Rick

Santorum

26.3%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

91.3%

84

 

Write-In

8.7%

8

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

5.6%

1

Marc A.

Scaringi

11.1%

2

Steven D.

Welch

16.7%

3

Tom

Smith

38.9%

7

Sam

Rohrer

22.2%

4

 

Write-In

5.6%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

24.3%

25

Bob

Casey, Jr

75.7%

78

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

13

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

51.8%

58

Patrick

Murphy

47.3%

53

 

Write-In

0.9%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

25%

4

John

Maher

75%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.8%

85

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.8%

82

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

22.9%

27

Peter J.

Daley, II

75.4%

89

 

Write-In

1.7%

2

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

13.5%

5

Bill

Shuster

18.9%

7

Joan

Smith

0%

0

Bob L.

Thomas

10.8%

4

Meryle-lynn

Epps

8.1%

3

Judy F.

Ward

13.5%

5

Audra

Cruder

2.7%

1

Dick L.

Hess

8.1%

3

Richard A.

Geist

2.7%

1

Richard L.

Alloway

8.1%

3

Wade A.

Kagarise

2.7%

1

Allan N.

Campbell

10.8%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

12.9%

4

Travis G.

Schooley

3.2%

1

Randolph I.

Keefer

6.5%

2

Bruce R.

Erb

3.2%

1

Bernadette S.

Comfort

3.2%

1

Mark A.

Brown

22.6%

7

Judy F.

Ward

29%

9

Patricia J.

Gambol

0%

0

Debbie Shuster

King

19.4%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15.7%

75

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.7%

85

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.7%

85

James T.

Davis

15.4%

74

Jack

Hanna

16.3%

78

Cybil E.

Moore

17.1%

82

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad