Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Donora 5 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

10%

2

Mitt

Romney

65%

13

Ron

Paul

10%

2

Rick

Santorum

15%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

92.1%

93

 

Write-In

7.9%

8

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

5.9%

1

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

23.5%

4

Tom

Smith

70.6%

12

Sam

Rohrer

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

18.3%

20

Bob

Casey, Jr

81.7%

89

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

55.9%

62

Patrick

Murphy

44.1%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

23.1%

3

John

Maher

76.9%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

91

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

18

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

99%

95

 

Write-In

1%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

10

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

14

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

18%

20

Peter J.

Daley, II

82%

91

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

14.3%

5

Bill

Shuster

14.3%

5

Joan

Smith

14.3%

5

Bob L.

Thomas

2.9%

1

Meryle-lynn

Epps

2.9%

1

Judy F.

Ward

14.3%

5

Audra

Cruder

2.9%

1

Dick L.

Hess

14.3%

5

Richard A.

Geist

5.7%

2

Richard L.

Alloway

2.9%

1

Wade A.

Kagarise

8.6%

3

Allan N.

Campbell

2.9%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

12.1%

4

Travis G.

Schooley

6.1%

2

Randolph I.

Keefer

9.1%

3

Bruce R.

Erb

6.1%

2

Bernadette S.

Comfort

6.1%

2

Mark A.

Brown

18.2%

6

Judy F.

Ward

18.2%

6

Patricia J.

Gambol

12.1%

4

Debbie Shuster

King

12.1%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15.8%

75

Patricia Jane

Jones

17.1%

81

Lauren E.

Mahoney

16.5%

78

James T.

Davis

17.3%

82

Jack

Hanna

16.9%

80

Cybil E.

Moore

15.8%

75

 

Write-In

0.6%

3
resultsbottomGrad