Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Donora 7 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

16.7%

2

Mitt

Romney

41.7%

5

Ron

Paul

8.3%

1

Rick

Santorum

33.3%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

83.8%

31

 

Write-In

16.2%

6

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

16.7%

2

Marc A.

Scaringi

0%

0

Steven D.

Welch

0%

0

Tom

Smith

66.7%

8

Sam

Rohrer

16.7%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

31.9%

15

Bob

Casey, Jr

68.1%

32

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

53.1%

26

Patrick

Murphy

44.9%

22

 

Write-In

2%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

25%

3

John

Maher

75%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

93.1%

27

 

Write-In

6.9%

2

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

9

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

94.1%

32

 

Write-In

5.9%

2

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

17%

9

Peter J.

Daley, II

83%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

17.2%

5

Bill

Shuster

13.8%

4

Joan

Smith

13.8%

4

Bob L.

Thomas

10.3%

3

Meryle-lynn

Epps

6.9%

2

Judy F.

Ward

6.9%

2

Audra

Cruder

0%

0

Dick L.

Hess

3.4%

1

Richard A.

Geist

6.9%

2

Richard L.

Alloway

6.9%

2

Wade A.

Kagarise

3.4%

1

Allan N.

Campbell

10.3%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

17.9%

5

Travis G.

Schooley

10.7%

3

Randolph I.

Keefer

14.3%

4

Bruce R.

Erb

7.1%

2

Bernadette S.

Comfort

14.3%

4

Mark A.

Brown

3.6%

1

Judy F.

Ward

17.9%

5

Patricia J.

Gambol

3.6%

1

Debbie Shuster

King

10.7%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

13%

21

Patricia Jane

Jones

18.6%

30

Lauren E.

Mahoney

18.6%

30

James T.

Davis

14.3%

23

Jack

Hanna

15.5%

25

Cybil E.

Moore

18%

29

 

Write-In

1.9%

3
resultsbottomGrad