Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Bentleyville 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

25%

9

Mitt

Romney

27.8%

10

Ron

Paul

16.7%

6

Rick

Santorum

27.8%

10

 

Write-In

2.8%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

86.4%

51

 

Write-In

13.6%

8

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

10.8%

4

Marc A.

Scaringi

2.7%

1

Steven D.

Welch

13.5%

5

Tom

Smith

43.2%

16

Sam

Rohrer

29.7%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

17.9%

12

Bob

Casey, Jr

80.6%

54

 

Write-In

1.5%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

29

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

43.7%

31

Patrick

Murphy

54.9%

39

 

Write-In

1.4%

1

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

17.6%

6

John

Maher

82.4%

28

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.1%

52

 

Write-In

1.9%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.2%

54

 

Write-In

1.8%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

2

Representative General Assembly District 48

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Brandon P.

Neuman

100%

69

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

10.1%

8

Bill

Shuster

13.9%

11

Joan

Smith

7.6%

6

Bob L.

Thomas

11.4%

9

Meryle-lynn

Epps

3.8%

3

Judy F.

Ward

7.6%

6

Audra

Cruder

2.5%

2

Dick L.

Hess

11.4%

9

Richard A.

Geist

11.4%

9

Richard L.

Alloway

5.1%

4

Wade A.

Kagarise

3.8%

3

Allan N.

Campbell

5.1%

4

 

Write-In

6.3%

5

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

21.7%

13

Travis G.

Schooley

1.7%

1

Randolph I.

Keefer

5%

3

Bruce R.

Erb

11.7%

7

Bernadette S.

Comfort

8.3%

5

Mark A.

Brown

11.7%

7

Judy F.

Ward

20%

12

Patricia J.

Gambol

8.3%

5

Debbie Shuster

King

11.7%

7

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.2%

45

Patricia Jane

Jones

16.5%

46

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.3%

48

James T.

Davis

16.2%

45

Jack

Hanna

17.6%

49

Cybil E.

Moore

16.2%

45

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad