Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

Dunlevy Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

20%

3

Mitt

Romney

46.7%

7

Ron

Paul

0%

0

Rick

Santorum

33.3%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

97.4%

37

 

Write-In

2.6%

1

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

15.4%

2

Marc A.

Scaringi

15.4%

2

Steven D.

Welch

7.7%

1

Tom

Smith

46.2%

6

Sam

Rohrer

15.4%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

21.6%

11

Bob

Casey, Jr

78.4%

40

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

47.1%

24

Patrick

Murphy

52.9%

27

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

21.4%

3

John

Maher

78.6%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

34

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

1

Representative General Assembly District 49

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Richard J.

Massafra

90.9%

10

 

Write-In

9.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Randy J.

Barli

22.4%

11

Peter J.

Daley, II

77.6%

38

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

13.3%

4

Bill

Shuster

16.7%

5

Joan

Smith

6.7%

2

Bob L.

Thomas

3.3%

1

Meryle-lynn

Epps

6.7%

2

Judy F.

Ward

13.3%

4

Audra

Cruder

13.3%

4

Dick L.

Hess

10%

3

Richard A.

Geist

6.7%

2

Richard L.

Alloway

0%

0

Wade A.

Kagarise

0%

0

Allan N.

Campbell

10%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

9.1%

2

Travis G.

Schooley

4.5%

1

Randolph I.

Keefer

9.1%

2

Bruce R.

Erb

0%

0

Bernadette S.

Comfort

13.6%

3

Mark A.

Brown

0%

0

Judy F.

Ward

31.8%

7

Patricia J.

Gambol

4.5%

1

Debbie Shuster

King

27.3%

6

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.4%

36

Patricia Jane

Jones

16.8%

37

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.3%

38

James T.

Davis

17.3%

38

Jack

Hanna

16.4%

36

Cybil E.

Moore

15.9%

35

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad