Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Bethlehem 1 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

9.5%

2

Mitt

Romney

57.1%

12

Ron

Paul

9.5%

2

Rick

Santorum

23.8%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

92.8%

77

 

Write-In

7.2%

6

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

10.5%

2

Marc A.

Scaringi

21.1%

4

Steven D.

Welch

26.3%

5

Tom

Smith

31.6%

6

Sam

Rohrer

10.5%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

22.3%

21

Bob

Casey, Jr

76.6%

72

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

53.1%

52

Patrick

Murphy

46.9%

46

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

38.9%

7

John

Maher

61.1%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

79

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

17

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.8%

84

 

Write-In

1.2%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

16

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

4

Representative General Assembly District 50

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Toothman

16.7%

3

Mark W.

Fischer

72.2%

13

 

Write-In

11.1%

2

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

H William

Deweese

84.7%

72

 

Write-In

15.3%

13

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

7%

3

Bill

Shuster

20.9%

9

Joan

Smith

2.3%

1

Bob L.

Thomas

7%

3

Meryle-lynn

Epps

9.3%

4

Judy F.

Ward

9.3%

4

Audra

Cruder

4.7%

2

Dick L.

Hess

14%

6

Richard A.

Geist

9.3%

4

Richard L.

Alloway

0%

0

Wade A.

Kagarise

4.7%

2

Allan N.

Campbell

11.6%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

26.2%

11

Travis G.

Schooley

9.5%

4

Randolph I.

Keefer

11.9%

5

Bruce R.

Erb

11.9%

5

Bernadette S.

Comfort

7.1%

3

Mark A.

Brown

2.4%

1

Judy F.

Ward

9.5%

4

Patricia J.

Gambol

9.5%

4

Debbie Shuster

King

11.9%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

15.8%

56

Patricia Jane

Jones

18.6%

66

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.5%

62

James T.

Davis

16.1%

57

Jack

Hanna

15.2%

54

Cybil E.

Moore

16.9%

60

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad