Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Bethlehem 2 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

28.6%

8

Mitt

Romney

28.6%

8

Ron

Paul

3.6%

1

Rick

Santorum

39.3%

11

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

88.6%

70

 

Write-In

11.4%

9

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

15.4%

4

Marc A.

Scaringi

7.7%

2

Steven D.

Welch

11.5%

3

Tom

Smith

42.3%

11

Sam

Rohrer

19.2%

5

 

Write-In

3.8%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

23.4%

22

Bob

Casey, Jr

75.5%

71

 

Write-In

1.1%

1

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

47.3%

44

Patrick

Murphy

52.7%

49

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

45.5%

10

John

Maher

54.5%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

98.7%

75

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

98.7%

76

 

Write-In

1.3%

1

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

19

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

6

Representative General Assembly District 50

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Toothman

29.2%

7

Mark W.

Fischer

58.3%

14

 

Write-In

12.5%

3

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

H William

Deweese

82.9%

63

 

Write-In

17.1%

13

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

11.7%

7

Bill

Shuster

13.3%

8

Joan

Smith

13.3%

8

Bob L.

Thomas

6.7%

4

Meryle-lynn

Epps

3.3%

2

Judy F.

Ward

13.3%

8

Audra

Cruder

5%

3

Dick L.

Hess

5%

3

Richard A.

Geist

8.3%

5

Richard L.

Alloway

8.3%

5

Wade A.

Kagarise

3.3%

2

Allan N.

Campbell

8.3%

5

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

7.1%

3

Travis G.

Schooley

7.1%

3

Randolph I.

Keefer

2.4%

1

Bruce R.

Erb

9.5%

4

Bernadette S.

Comfort

4.8%

2

Mark A.

Brown

21.4%

9

Judy F.

Ward

23.8%

10

Patricia J.

Gambol

4.8%

2

Debbie Shuster

King

19%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.8%

66

Patricia Jane

Jones

16.3%

64

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17%

67

James T.

Davis

16.5%

65

Jack

Hanna

15.5%

61

Cybil E.

Moore

16.3%

64

 

Write-In

1.5%

6
resultsbottomGrad