Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Bethlehem 3 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

30.8%

4

Mitt

Romney

61.5%

8

Ron

Paul

7.7%

1

Rick

Santorum

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

92.5%

37

 

Write-In

7.5%

3

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

25%

3

Marc A.

Scaringi

16.7%

2

Steven D.

Welch

8.3%

1

Tom

Smith

41.7%

5

Sam

Rohrer

8.3%

1

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

12%

6

Bob

Casey, Jr

88%

44

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

100%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

58.8%

30

Patrick

Murphy

41.2%

21

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

16.7%

2

John

Maher

83.3%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

33

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

12

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

37

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

100%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative General Assembly District 50

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Toothman

75%

9

Mark W.

Fischer

25%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

H William

Deweese

97.6%

40

 

Write-In

2.4%

1

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

13.6%

3

Bill

Shuster

18.2%

4

Joan

Smith

0%

0

Bob L.

Thomas

4.5%

1

Meryle-lynn

Epps

0%

0

Judy F.

Ward

9.1%

2

Audra

Cruder

9.1%

2

Dick L.

Hess

4.5%

1

Richard A.

Geist

22.7%

5

Richard L.

Alloway

4.5%

1

Wade A.

Kagarise

4.5%

1

Allan N.

Campbell

9.1%

2

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

9.1%

2

Travis G.

Schooley

13.6%

3

Randolph I.

Keefer

9.1%

2

Bruce R.

Erb

4.5%

1

Bernadette S.

Comfort

9.1%

2

Mark A.

Brown

13.6%

3

Judy F.

Ward

9.1%

2

Patricia J.

Gambol

13.6%

3

Debbie Shuster

King

18.2%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

17.7%

31

Patricia Jane

Jones

16%

28

Lauren E.

Mahoney

16.6%

29

James T.

Davis

14.9%

26

Jack

Hanna

17.1%

30

Cybil E.

Moore

17.7%

31

 

Write-In

0%

0
resultsbottomGrad