Washington

County

2012 Primary Election

Tuesday, April 24, 2012

184 of 184 precincts reporting.

Final Results

East Bethlehem 4 Voting Precinct

President Of The United States

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Newt

Gingrich

22.2%

2

Mitt

Romney

44.4%

4

Ron

Paul

11.1%

1

Rick

Santorum

11.1%

1

 

Write-In

11.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Barack

Obama

92.7%

51

 

Write-In

7.3%

4

United States Senator

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David Alan

Christian

0%

0

Marc A.

Scaringi

11.1%

1

Steven D.

Welch

11.1%

1

Tom

Smith

44.4%

4

Sam

Rohrer

22.2%

2

 

Write-In

11.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Joseph John

Vodvarka

29.4%

20

Bob

Casey, Jr

70.6%

48

 

Write-In

0%

0

Attorney General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

David J.

Freed

85.7%

6

 

Write-In

14.3%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Kathleen G.

Kane

65.7%

46

Patrick

Murphy

34.3%

24

 

Write-In

0%

0

Auditor General

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Frank A.

Pinto

55.6%

5

John

Maher

44.4%

4

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Eugene A.

Depasquale

100%

54

 

Write-In

0%

0

State Treasurer

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Diana Irey

Vaughan

100%

10

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Robert M.

Mccord

100%

50

 

Write-In

0%

0

Representative In Congress District 9

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bill

Shuster

88.9%

8

 

Write-In

11.1%

1

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

 

Write-In

100%

3

Representative General Assembly District 50

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

George

Toothman

20%

2

Mark W.

Fischer

80%

8

 

Write-In

0%

0

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

H William

Deweese

73.3%

44

 

Write-In

26.7%

16

Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Mary S.

Burkholder

25%

3

Bill

Shuster

8.3%

1

Joan

Smith

0%

0

Bob L.

Thomas

8.3%

1

Meryle-lynn

Epps

8.3%

1

Judy F.

Ward

8.3%

1

Audra

Cruder

0%

0

Dick L.

Hess

25%

3

Richard A.

Geist

8.3%

1

Richard L.

Alloway

8.3%

1

Wade A.

Kagarise

0%

0

Allan N.

Campbell

0%

0

 

Write-In

0%

0

Alternate Delegate Republican National Convention 9th Congress

Republican

CandidatePercentVotes

Bruce K.

Kelley

7.1%

1

Travis G.

Schooley

7.1%

1

Randolph I.

Keefer

0%

0

Bruce R.

Erb

14.3%

2

Bernadette S.

Comfort

7.1%

1

Mark A.

Brown

28.6%

4

Judy F.

Ward

14.3%

2

Patricia J.

Gambol

0%

0

Debbie Shuster

King

21.4%

3

 

Write-In

0%

0

Delegate Democratic National Convention 9th Congress

Democrat

CandidatePercentVotes

Al

Ambrosini

16.5%

51

Patricia Jane

Jones

16.5%

51

Lauren E.

Mahoney

17.5%

54

James T.

Davis

16.2%

50

Jack

Hanna

16.5%

51

Cybil E.

Moore

16.5%

51

 

Write-In

0.3%

1
resultsbottomGrad